MX2 Entry List – 31.01.18

MX2
No Name Machine cc Town/Country
1 Pauls Jonass Red Bull KTM Factory Racing 250 Latvia
2 Daniel Preston JK Jointing Ltd Husqvarna 250 Wales
3 Josh Gilbert Honda Adventure Centre 250 England
4 Rob Yates IDS Bridgestone Yamaha 250 England
11 Mikkel Haarup Rockstar Energy Iceone Husqvarna Factory Racing 250 Denmark
14 Jed Beaton F & H Kawasaki 250 Australia
15 Henry Williams RFX Crescent Yamaha 250 Wales
19 Thomas Kjer Olsen Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing 250 Denmark
24 Kevin Horgmo Creymert Racing KTM 250 Norway
27 Chris Mills Theo Eggens Racing Honda 250 England
30 Chris Nuttall MHP Racing KTM 250 England
31 Robbie Dowson RHR Yamaha UK 250 England
32 Marcel Conijn Gebben/Van Venrooy Kawasaki 250 Holland
34 Micha Boy de Waal Jumbo – No Fear- Vamo Honda 250 Holland
38 Gavin Stevenson Manchester MC Husqvarna 250 England
40 James Wainwright Gear4/Pure Building Svs/Wainwright Haulage & Plant KTM 250 England
46 Davy Pootjes LRT KTM 250 Holland
50 Martin Barr Revo Husqvarna UK 250 Ireland
54 Corey Hockey Cheddar MX 250 England
56 Marshal Weltin Jumbo – No Fear- Vamo Honda 250 USA
60 Dylan Woodcock Revo Husqvarna UK 250 England
61 Tom Grimshaw HCR, Putoline, Apico Factory Racing Yamaha 250 England
65 James Mackrel G + G Ross / Hardcore Racing Yamaha 250 Ireland
70 Ruben Fernandez F & H Kawasaki 250 Spain
71 David Finnamore Russells/ G + G Ross Honda 250 Ireland
99 Howard Wainwright SR75 Suzuki GB Development Team 250 England
101 Zac Pichon Team KRJ KTM 250 France
119 Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK 250 England
122 Jake Sheridan RSR Plant Services KTM 250 Ireland
172 Rob Holyoake Husqvarna 250 England
180 Josh Spinks SPS MX/Worx Financial Services/M-Smith KTM 250 England
193 Jago Geerts Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team 250 Belgium
199 Lars Griekspoor KTM 250 Holland
219 Lewis Hall Monster Army, Team Green Kawasaki 250 England
242 Jack Bintcliffe Husqvarna 250 England
300 Ben Franklin Chambers Racing Husqvarna 250 England
426 Conrad Mewse Hitachi ASA KTM UK 250 England
575 Taylor Hammal KTM 250 England
811 Adam Sterry F & H Kawasaki 250 England
919 Ben Watson Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team 250 England