2018 Timetable

Timetable Hawkstone International 2018

Saturday

2.00 – 4.00pm                                    Technical Control

Sunday

7.45 – 8.45am                                    Technical Control

9.00 – 9.15                                           MXY2 Qualifying

9.20 – 10.00                                        MX2 International Practice & Qualifying

10 minutes free, 20 minutes timed, 5 minutes start

10.05 – 10.40                                      MX1 International Practice & Qualifying

10 minutes free, 20 minutes timed, 5 minutes start

10.45                                                     MXY2 Race 1 15 minutes + 1 laps

Interval

12.00                                                     MX2 International Race 1 25 minutes + 1 lap

12.40                                                     MX1 International Race 1 25 minutes + 1 lap

1.15                                                        MXY2 Race 2 15 minutes + 1 lap

1.40                                                        MX2 International Race 2 25 minutes + 1 lap

PRESENTATION TOP 3 MX2

2.25                                                        MX1 International Race 2 25 minutes + 1 lap

PRESENTATION TOP 3 MX1

3.10                                                        MXY2 Race 3 15 minutes + 1 lap

3.50                                                        MX1/MX2 Superfinal 25 minutes + 2 laps

PRESENTATION SUPERFINAL Georges Jobe Trophy – Winner, Vaughan Semmens Memorial Trophy – Best British Rider & MXY2 2 stroke and 4 stroke.

MX1 Entry List

Graeme Irwin Hitachi ASA KTM UK
Carlton Husband Phoenix Tools Apico Honda Racing
Barry Turnbull Apico/Putoline/Vapor Blasting/JR Racing Honda
Yentel Martens Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
Gautier Paulin Rockstar Energy Iceone Husqvarna Factory Racing
Kevin Strijbos Standing Construct KTM
Ashley Greedy Langmead Construction/JK Jointing Yamaha
Gert Krestinov Phoenix Tools Apico Honda Racing
Corie Southwood St Blazey MX/ ACS Carpentry Husqvarna
Jake Nicholls Buildbase Honda
James Smith McDermotts Building & Civil Engineering KTM
Brad Anderson Verde Substance KTM
Luke Davies Larkspur Racing/R Martin Freeweights & Speed/Freestyle Bikes Yamaha
Jeffrey Herlings Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
Charlie Putnam I Fly JK Yamaha
Valentin Guillod Standing Construct KTM
Jonathan Bengtssen Team Glasakuten KTM
Dan Thornhill Cab Screens Honda
Max Anstie Rockstar Energy Iceone Husqvarna Factory Racing
Tommy Searle Bike It DRT Kawasaki
Lars Van Berkel SKS Husqvarna
Ryan Houghton RHR Yamaha UK
Liam Knight Evotech/RFX/Talon/Leatt/Pope Racing KTM
Nick Enstrom JSR/Crownkiwi/A Stars/Ride 100%/Hinson/Dunlop/Bell Honda
Harry Bradley Hydrogarden/K-Tech/SM Pro/CGH/Off Road World Honda
Micky Eccles Husqvarna
Petar Petrov Assomotor Honda
James Harrison Cab Screens Honda
Josh Taylor Dirt Wheelz UK Kawasaki
Rob Clitheroe RAD RSS Yamaha
Jake Edey KTM
Kristian Whatley RHR Yamaha UK
Benjamin Rice Baydale D3 Racing/Outdoor Power & Plant Ltd KTM
Glenn Coldenhoff Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
Aaron McCarroll RAD RSS Yamaha
Nathan Dixon RFX Crescent Yamaha
Jake Shipton RFX Crescent Yamaha
Evgeny Bobryshev Lombard Express Suzuki
Chubbie Hammond Samson Roofing/M Smith Electrical KTM
Jordi Tixier BOS Project KTM

MX2 Entry List

Daniel Preston JK Jointing Ltd Husqvarna
Mikkel Haarup Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
Jed Beaton F & H Kawasaki
Henry Williams RFX Crescent Yamaha
Vsevelod Brylyakov Kemea Yamaha
Thomas Kjer Olsen Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
Kevin Horgmo Creymert Racing KTM
Chris Mills Theo Eggens Racing Honda
Chris Nuttall MHP Racing KTM
Robbie Dowson RHR Yamaha UK
Marcel Conijn Gebben/Van Venrooy Kawasaki
Josiah Natzke Buildbase Honda
Micha Boy de Waal Jumbo – No Fear- Vamo Honda
Gavin Stevenson Manchester MC Husqvarna
Pauls Jonass Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
Davy Pootjes LRT KTM
Martin Barr Revo Husqvarna UK
Corey Hockey Cheddar MX
Marshal Weltin Jumbo – No Fear- Vamo Honda
Dylan Woodcock Revo Husqvarna UK
Tom Grimshaw HCR, Putoline, Apico Factory Racing Yamaha
Josh Gilbert
James Mackrel G + G Ross / Hardcore Racing Yamaha
Ruben Fernandez F & H Kawasaki
David Finnamore Russells/ G + G Ross Honda
Howard Wainwright SR75 Suzuki GB Development Team
Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK
Jake Sheridan RSR Plant Services KTM
Dexter Douglas SJP Moto Husqvarna
Rob Holyoake Husqvarna
Josh Spinks SPS MX/Worx Financial Services/M-Smith KTM
Jago Geerts Kemea Yamaha
Lars Griekspoor KTM
Lewis Hall Monster Army, Team Green Kawasaki
Jack Bintcliffe Husqvarna
Ben Franklin Chambers Racing Husqvarna
Conrad Mewse Hitachi ASA KTM UK
Taylor Hammal KTM
Adam Sterry F & H Kawasaki
Ben Watson Kemea Yamaha

MXY2 Entry List

Zach Cooper D Cooper Motor Repairs Ltd KTM
Luke Goodwin Dave Clarke Racing Husqvarna
Kieran Thomas Herts MX/94 MX/Putoline/Rathmell Sports Husky
Ben Kennedy Russells M/Cycles/G Force Suspension Yamaha
Max Ingham Hardcore Racing Yamaha
Todd Leadbitter Trevor Pope M/Cycles/WFO/MX Dubai KTM
Callum Crossland N-Gage/RFX/Moto Connection KTM
Mark Bracegirdle KTM
Keelan Southwood JK Jointing Ltd Husqvarna
Ben Evans KGBM Yamaha
Adam Collings Vega Solutions/HCR KTM
Harry Foster KTM
Kyle McNicol Manchester MC Racing Husqvarna
Alex Thornton SM Racing/BO Motor Oil TM
Tom Murphy MBO Husqvarna
Dominic Lancett KJS Racing Team KTM
Marshall Smith TM
Seth Moir Dyce Carriers Ltd Kawasaki
Ben Clark RFX Crescent Yamaha
James Angel
Jaydon Murphy JK Ifly Yamaha
Kathryn Booth JK Ifly Yamaha / Vision MX
Aaron Colley Husqvarna
Aaron Patstone Team Park Lane/L & D Supplies KTM
Caiden Wilkinson Putoline/Hardcore/Dunlop/Decade/AMPED/ Yamaha
Lewis King London Island Coach Works Yamaha
Ryan Thompson Drysdale MC/Central Forestry Husqvarna
Jake Winnard Sadd MX/Hardcore Racing/Motul/Shocktech Yamaha
Rory Jones J4M54/Serchem/T Loveday/SRH Husqvarna
Sam Nunn Yamaha
Jack Lindsay Apico Racing Husqvarna
Denny Rapson Team Dean Husqvarna
Declan Hunter RSS/7T/Box Doctor KTM
Cullen Scott Tiso Blackstar Abil KTM
Josh Peters Cab Screens Honda
Ethan Etheridge Styler MX/AES Rescue Northampton Husqvarna
Gregor Campbell KTM
Patrick Jackson APJ Commercials KTM
Joel Rizzi RFX Crescent Yamaha
James Hanscomb Apex Motocross KTM

MXY2 Entries – 20.12.17

MXY2 Entry List

Zach Cooper
Luke Goodwin
Kieran Thomas 
Ben Kennedy
Max Ingham
Todd Leadbitter
Callum Crossland
Mark Bracegirdle
Keelan Southwood
Ben Evans
Adam Collings
Harry Foster
Kyle McNicol
Alex Thornton
Tom Murphy
Dominic Lancett
Marshall Smith
Seth Moir
Ben Clark
James Angel
Jaydon Murphy
Kathryn Booth
Aaron Colley
Aaron Patstone
Caiden Wilkinson
Lewis King London
Ryan Thompson
Jake Winnard
Rory Jones
Sam Nunn
Jack Lindsay
Denny Rapson
Declan Hunter
Cullen Scott
Josh Peters
Ethan Etheridge
Gregor Campbell
Patrick Jackson
Joel Rizzi
James Hanscomb

British Champion Irwin Racing Hawkstone

The line up just gets better and full of Champions past and present! We are delighted to announce that 2017 MX1 British Champion Graeme Irwin Racing will be racing at the Be Wiser Insurance Hawkstone International on the 11th Feb on his new Hitachi KTM UK team

Graeme – “I always love racing at Hawkstone and it is always a good indicator for the forthcoming season. The line-up is really strong for 2018 and I can’t wait to get out there with my new team and get some strong results to start the season with.”

pics by MPSimages

Entries

For the first time in a few years the International is nearly full before Xmas. 8 places left in MX1 – 10 places in MX2 and 9 places in MXY2 – if you haven’t entered please e-mail – Gary Ford <ford542@btinternet.com>