MX1 Entry List

MX1
No Name Machine cc Town/Country
4 Arnaud Tonus Wilvo Yamaha 450 Switzerland
12 Max Nagl Rockstar Energy Iceone Husqvarna Factory 450 Germany
21 Gautier Paulin Rockstar Energy Iceone Husqvarna Factory 450 France
22 Kevin Strijbos Suzuki World MXGP 450 Belgium
23 Johnjoe Wright Manchester MC/MRS/Pod/Decade.eu Husqvarna 450 England
24 Shaun Simpson Wilvo Yamaha 450 Scotland
25 Clement Desalle Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team 450 Belgium
27 Arminas Jasikonis Suzuki World MXGP 450 Lithuania
30 Chris Nuttall MHP Racing KTM 250 England
44 Elliot Banks-Browne Geartec Husqvarna Racing 450 England
45 Jake Nicholls Hitachi Racing KTM UK 450 England
53 Greg Smets Denicol – KTM 300 Belgium
54 Corey Hockey Chedder MX Store KTM 350 England
55 Mike Kras GL12 KTM Racing 250 Holland
60 Brad Anderson Verde Sports Racing KTM 450 England
71 Damon Graulus Honda 450 Belgium
79 Jaap Corneth John Corneth Transport Yamaha 450 Holland
91 Nathan Watson 450 England
95 Dan Thornhill Cab Screens Husqvarna 450 England
99 Max Anstie Rockstar Energy Iceone Husqvarna Factory 450 England
108 Rob Wood DBC/Lucas Oil/Thirty 4 Racing Yamaha 450 England
112 Lewis Gregory GL12 KTM Racing 250 England
114 Harry Bradley SM Pro/Off Road World/K tech/Geartec Husqvarna 450 England
116 Ben Margetson Husqvarna 350 England
125 Jamie Law Apico Husqvarna 450 England
144 Corie Southwood St Blazey MX Husqvarna 450 Wales
172 Rob Holyoake Apico/Croft Garage/CPS Husqvarna 250 England
551 Rick Folkers
704 Ashley Wilde RFX KTM 450 England
708 Ryan Nock Dyne`s Auto Group KTM 450 England
731 Jake Shipton Crescent RHR Yamaha 450 England
874 Chubbie Hammond Samson Roofing KTM 350 England
911 Jordi Tixier Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team 450 France

MX2 Entry List

MX2
No Name Machine cc Town/Country
6 Jay Wilson I-Fly JK Yamaha Racing 250 Australia
10 Michael Ellis P & H Motorcycles ( MRS ) KTM 250 England
14 Charlie Hamlet Colwyn Bay Feehily MX KTM 250 England
15 Henry Williams RFX KTM 250 England
19 Thomas Kjer Olsen Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory 250 Denmark
38 Gavin Stevenson SADDmx Yamaha 250 England
41 Pauls Jonass Red Bull KTM Factory 250 Latvia
50 Macauley Edgerton Lucas Oil/HGS/T Loveday/esp KTM 250 England
63 Oliver Benton Hitachi KTM UK 250 England
64 Thomas Covington Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory 250 USA
66 Lewis Tombs Lings Husqvarna 250 England
71 Dovydas Karka Creymert Racing KTM 250 Lithuania
75 Hardi Roosiorg Sahkar KTM Racing Team 250 Estonia
77 Jay Hague JTL Scaffolding Husqvarna 250 England
88 Freek van der Vlist Creymert Racing KTM 250 Holland
91 Jeremy Seewer Suzuki World MX2 250 Switzerland
93 Jago Geerts Sahkar KTM Racing Team 250 Belgium
96 Hunter Lawrence Suzuki World MX2 250 Australia
97 Michael Ivanov Vamo Honda 250 Bulgaria
98 Bas Vaessen Suzuki World MX2 250 Holland
107 Lars Van Berkel Vamo Honda 250 Holland
119 Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK 250 England
134 Liam Knight Dyer & Butler Kawasaki 250 England
148 Micky Eccles Kawasaki 250 England
171 Dexter Douglas SJP Moto Husqvarna 250 England
173 Luke Norris Geartec Husqvarna Racing 250 England
199 Lars Griekspoor Husqvarna 250 Holland
201 Zachary Pichon Suzuki World MX2 250 France
303 Jake Millward Verde Sports Racing KTM 250 England
360 Nathan Dixon RFX KTM 250 England
426 Conrad Mewse Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory 250 England
575 Taylor Hammal Dyer & Butler Kawasaki 250 England
616 Donny van Wessel Van Wessel Racing Kawasaki 250 Holland
661 Josh Coleman Cab Screens Husqvarna 250 England
751 Joe Jeffries MX Auto`s/Gabriel Insulation Services KTM 250 England
811 Adam Sterry Monster Energy CLS Kawasaki 250 England
919 Ben Watson Hitachi KTM UK 250 England

MXY2 Entry List

MXY2
No Name Machine cc Town/Country
9 Jake Curtis-Stevens DSC Cornwall Kawasaki 250 Redruth
11 Max Ingham Road & Track M/Cycles/Fuchs Silkolene KTM UK 125 Isle of Man
12 Mack Bowense GL12 KTM Racing 125 Holland
14 Arthur Williams Middlesex MX/Rip & Roll Kawasaki 250 Egham
19 Lewis Hall Team Green UK/Monster Energy/6T9 Kawasaki 250 Belper
26 Callum Crossland Bikesport/N Gage Suspension & Tuning KTM 250 York
29 Keenan Hird Craigs M/Cycles/Team Green Kawasaki 250 Bradford
44 Keelan Southwood St Blazey MX Husqvarna 125 Tonypandy
48 Adam Collings Hardcore Vega Solutions KTM 125 Brimpton
49 Andrew Pohlen Planet Advanced Suspension Husqvarna 125 Philipstoun
52 Harry Foster Dave Clarke Racing KTM 250 Burscough
61 Tom Grimshaw HCR/Putoline/Apico Factory Racing/DBC Yamaha 250 St Albans
66 Jake Parker DSC Cornwall Kawasaki 250 Taunton
72 Joe Cadwallader Fox/Rock Oil/Husqvarna UK 250 Oswestry
74 Jacob Hatch Kawasaki 250 Chorley
75 Frazer Hatch Kawasaki 250 Chorley
82 Charlie Cole Husky Sport Husqvarna 125 Eastleigh
83 Matt Maxted Delicious Racewear/Milk Run MX Yamaha 250 Billericay
95 Brad Thornhill Husqvarna 250 Stonehouse
98 Marshall Smith TM 125 Tarporley
99 Howard Wainwright Main MX School/ Honda UK 250 Hurley
100 Seth Moir Dyce Carriers Ltd KTM 125 Aberdeen
113 Charlie Wood R Wood Erecting Ltd/Road Runner M/cycles Honda 250 Stroud
115 James Angel JKJ Racing Husqvarna 150 Wem
138 Kathryn Booth Phoenix Tools/Honda Vision MX 250 Houghton Regis
148 Aaron Colley KJS Racing Husqvarna 125 Gloucester
150 Aaron Patstone L & D Supplies/Team Parklane KTM 125 Leamington Spa
199 Jake Edey Gear4/Mtech Tuning/Motul/Shift/Rip`n`Roll KTM 250 Peterborough
211 Kyde Marlow Lombard Express Suzuki 250 Kettering
231 Rory Jones J4M54/Serchem/T Loveday/Obedits/610 KTM 150 Telford
365 Sam Nunn RFX/FTR/GMX/Lings Husqvarna 125 Newmarket
414 Harrison Buckley CF Racing Husqvarna 250 Mold
500 Dane Clarke Reeves RD100MX Training/Interior Stone Design KTM 125 Llangollen
575 Declan Hunter RSS Race Suspension/7T Racing KTM 125 Charnock Richard
663 John McKenzie DBMX Racing/TWS KTM 250 Gloucester
712 Josh Peters Cab Screens Husqvarna 125 Braintree
771 Gregor Campbell Mickey Oates M/Cycles Yamaha 125 Argyll
800 Lewis Taylor Wakefield Pallets/Team Tee Bee Husqvarna 250 Bradford
844 Harvey Thomas Lings Honda 250 Kings Lynn
912 Joel Rizzi RFX KTM 125

Information for the 5th Feb 2017

Entry price is £30 on the gate 5th Feb

Camping £20 per pitch open from 12pm on Saturday 4th

Camping Open from 12 noon on Saturday the 4th until 7pm that night

Kids 14 and under free

Free parking

Free access to the paddock

Free programme

Action starts at 9am – 4pm

Dogs are allowed but MUST be kept on a lead.

NO fires or fire BBQs

We’ve had to put prices up as so many costs have increased to us and it’s a big expense to run such a fantastic event. We’ve a great line-up and can’t wait until the 5th Feb.

Look forward to seeing you all there 🙂

Timetable Hawkstone International 2017

Saturday

2.00 – 4.00pm Technical Control

Sunday 5th Feb

7.45 – 8.45am Technical Control

9.00 – 9.15 MXY2 Qualifying

9.20 – 10.00 MX2 International Practice & Qualifying

10 minutes free, 20 minutes timed, 5 minutes start

10.05 – 10.40 MX1 International Practice & Qualifying

10 minutes free, 20 minutes timed, 5 minutes start

10.45 MXY2 Race 1 15 minutes + 1 laps

Interval

12.00 MX2 International Race 1 25 minutes + 1 lap

12.40 MX1 International Race 1 25 minutes + 1 lap

1.15 MXY2 Race 2 15 minutes + 1 lap

1.40 MX2 International Race 2 25 minutes + 1 lap

PRESENTATION TOP 3 MX2

2.25 MX1 International Race 2 25 minutes + 1 lap

PRESENTATION TOP 3 MX1

3.10 MXY2 Race 3 15 minutes + 1 lap

3.50 MX1/MX2 Superfinal 25 minutes + 2 laps

PRESENTATION SUPERFINAL Georges Jobe Trophy & MXY2

 

MXY2 Final Entry List

MXY2

No Name Machine cc Town/Country
9 Jake Curtis-Stevens DSC Cornwall Kawasaki 250 Redruth
11 Max Ingham Road & Track M/Cycles/Fuchs Silkolene KTM UK 125 Isle of Man
12 Mack Bowense GL12 KTM Racing 125 Holland
14 Arthur Williams Middlesex MX/Rip & Roll Kawasaki 250 Egham
19 Lewis Hall Team Green UK/Monster Energy/6T9 Kawasaki 250 Belper
26 Callum Crossland Bikesport/N Gage Suspension & Tuning KTM 250 York
29 Keenan Hird Craigs M/Cycles/Team Green Kawasaki 250 Bradford
44 Keelan Southwood St Blazey MX Husqvarna 125 Tonypandy
48 Adam Collings Hardcore Vega Solutions KTM 125 Brimpton
49 Andrew Pohlen Planet Advanced Suspension Husqvarna 125 Philipstoun
52 Harry Foster Dave Clarke Racing KTM 250 Burscough
61 Tom Grimshaw HCR/Putoline/Apico Factory Racing/DBC Yamaha 250 St Albans
66 Jake Parker DSC Cornwall Kawasaki 250 Taunton
72 Joe Cadwallader Fox/Rock Oil/Husqvarna UK 250 Oswestry
74 Jacob Hatch Kawasaki 250 Chorley
75 Frazer Hatch Kawasaki 250 Chorley
77 Jack Bintcliffe Hitachi KTM UK 125 York
82 Charlie Cole Husky Sport Husqvarna 125 Eastleigh
83 Matt Maxted Delicious Racewear/Milk Run MX Yamaha 250 Billericay
95 Brad Thornhill Husqvarna 250 Stonehouse
98 Marshall Smith TM 125 Tarporley
99 Howard Wainwright Main MX School/ Honda UK 250 Hurley
100 Seth Moir Dyce Carriers Ltd KTM 125 Aberdeen
113 Charlie Wood R Wood Erecting Ltd/Road Runner M/cycles Honda 250 Stroud
115 James Angel JKJ Racing Husqvarna 150 Wem
138 Kathryn Booth Phoenix Tools/Honda Vision MX 250 Houghton Regis
150 Aaron Patstone L & D Supplies/Team Parklane KTM 125 Leamington Spa
199 Jake Edey Gear4/Mtech Tuning/Motul/Shift/Rip`n`Roll KTM 250 Peterborough
211 Kyde Marlow Lombard Express Suzuki 250 Kettering
231 Rory Jones J4M54/Serchem/T Loveday/Obedits/610 KTM 150 Telford
365 Sam Nunn RFX/FTR/GMX/Lings Husqvarna 125 Newmarket
414 Harrison Buckley CF Racing Husqvarna 250 Mold
500 Dane Clarke Reeves RD100MX Training/Interior Stone Design KTM 125 Llangollen
575 Declan Hunter RSS Race Suspension/7T Racing KTM 125 Charnock Richard
663 John McKenzie DBMX Racing/TWS KTM 250 Gloucester
712 Josh Peters Cab Screens Husqvarna 125 Braintree
771 Gregor Campbell Mickey Oates M/Cycles Yamaha 125 Argyll
800 Lewis Taylor Wakefield Pallets/Team Tee Bee Husqvarna 250 Bradford
821 Pat Gilligan RFX KTM 250
844 Harvey Thomas Lings Honda 250 Kings Lynn
912 Joel Rizzi RFX KTM 125

MX1 Entry List – 16.01.17

MX1

No Name Machine

4 Arnaud Tonus Wilvo Yamaha
12 Max Nagl Rockstar Energy Iceone Husqvarna Factory
21 Gautier Paulin Rockstar Energy Iceone Husqvarna Factory
22 Kevin Strijbos Suzuki World MXGP
23 Johnjoe Wright Manchester MC/MRS/Pod/Decade.eu Husqvarna
24 Shaun Simpson Wilvo Yamaha
25 Clement Desalle Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
27 Arminas Jasikonis Suzuki World MXGP
30 Chris Nuttall MHP Racing KTM
44 Elliot Banks-Browne Geartec Husqvarna Racing
45 Jake Nicholls Hitachi Racing KTM UK
53 Greg Smets Denicol – KTM
54 Corey Hockey Chedder MX Store KTM
55 Mike Kras GL12 KTM Racing
60 Brad Anderson Verde Sports Racing KTM
95 Dan Thornhill Cab Screens Husqvarna
99 Max Anstie Rockstar Energy Iceone Husqvarna Factory
100 Tommy Searle Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki
108 Rob Wood DBC/Lucas Oil/Thirty 4 Racing Yamaha
112 Lewis Gregory GL12 KTM Racing
116 Ben Margetson Husqvarna
125 Jamie Law Apico Husqvarna
144 Corie Southwood St Blazey MX Husqvarna
172 Rob Holyoake Apico/Croft Garage/CPS Husqvarna
704 Ashley Wilde RFX KTM
708 Ryan Nock Dyne`s Auto Group KTM
731 Jake Shipton Crescent RHR Yamaha
874 Chubbie Hammond Samson Roofing KTM
911 Jordi Tixier Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
Rick Folkers
Gert Krestinov
Damon Graulus
Harry Bradley

MX2 Entry List – 16.01.17

MX2

No Name Machine

6 Jay Wilson I-Fly JK Yamaha Racing
10 Michael Ellis P & H Motorcycles ( MRS ) KTM
11 Jack Bintcliffe Hitachi KTM UK
14 Charlie Hamlet
15 Henry Williams RFX KTM
19 Thomas Kjer Olsen Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
38 Gavin Stevenson SADDmx Yamaha
41 Pauls Jonass Red Bull KTM Factory
50 Macauley Edgerton Lucas Oil/HGS/T Loveday/esp KTM
63 Oliver Benton Hitachi KTM UK
64 Thomas Covington Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
66 Josh Coleman Cab Screens Husqvarna
71 Dovydas Karka Creymert Racing KTM
75 Hardi Roosiorg Sahkar KTM Racing Team
77 Jay Hague JTL Scaffolding Husqvarna
88 Freek van der Vlist Creymert Racing KTM
91 Jeremy Seewer Suzuki World MX2
93 Jago Geerts Sahkar KTM Racing Team
96 Hunter Lawrence Suzuki World MX2
97 Michael Ivanov Vamo Honda
98 Bas Vaessen Suzuki World MX2
107 Lars Van Berkel Vamo Honda
119 Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK
134 Liam Knight Dyer & Butler Kawasaki
148 Micky Eccles Kawasaki
166 Lewis Tombs Lings Husqvarna
171 Dexter Douglas SJP Moto Husqvarna
173 Luke Norris Geartec Husqvarna Racing
199 Lars Griekspoor Husqvarna
201 Zachary Pichon Suzuki World MX2
303 Jake Millward Verde Sports Racing KTM
360 Nathan Dixon RFX KTM
426 Conrad Mewse Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
575 Taylor Hammal Dyer & Butler Kawasaki
616 Donny van Wessel Van Wessel Racing Kawasaki
751 Joe Jeffries MX Auto`s/Gabriel Insulation Services KTM
811 Adam Sterry Monster Energy CLS Kawasaki
919 Ben Watson Hitachi KTM UK

MX1 Entry list at 09.01.17

MX1
No Name Machine
4 Arnaud Tonus Wilvo Yamaha
12 Max Nagl Rockstar Energy Iceone Husqvarna Factory
21 Gautier Paulin Rockstar Energy Iceone Husqvarna Factory
22 Kevin Strijbos Suzuki World MXGP
23 Johnjoe Wright Manchester MC/MRS/Pod/Decade.eu Husqvarna
24 Shaun Simpson Wilvo Yamaha
25 Clement Desalle Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
30 Chris Nuttall MHP Racing KTM
44 Corie Southwood St Blazey MX Husqvarna
45 Jake Nicholls Hitachi Racing KTM UK
53 Greg Smets Denicol – KTM
54 Corey Hockey Chedder MX Store KTM
55 Mike Kras GL12 KTM Racing
60 Brad Anderson Verde Sports Racing KTM
99 Max Anstie Rockstar Energy Iceone Husqvarna Factory
100 Tommy Searle Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki
108 Rob Wood DBC/Lucas Oil/Thirty 4 Racing Yamaha
112 Lewis Gregory GL12 KTM Racing
125 Jamie Law Apico Husqvarna
172 Rob Holyoake Apico/Croft Garage/CPS Husqvarna
177 Arminas Jasikonis Suzuki World MXGP
704 Ashley Wilde RFX KTM
708 Ryan Nock Dyne`s Auto Group KTM
708 Chubbie Hammond Samson Roofing KTM
731 Jake Shipton Crescent Hooper Yamaha
911 Jordi Tixier Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
Rick Folkers

MX2 Entry list at 09.01.17

MX2
No Name Machine
10 Michael Ellis P & H Motorcycles ( MRS ) KTM
11 Jack Bintcliffe Hitachi KTM UK
15 Henry Williams RFX KTM
38 Gavin Stevenson SADDmx Yamaha
41 Pauls Jonass Red Bull KTM Factory
46 Hunter Lawrence Suzuki World MX2
61 Thomas Kjer Olsen Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
63 Oliver Benton Hitachi KTM UK
64 Thomas Covington Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
66 Josh Coleman Cab Screens Husqvarna
71 Dovydas Karka Creymert Racing KTM
77 Jay Hague JTL Scaffolding Husqvarna
88 Freek van der Vlist Creymert Racing KTM
91 Jeremy Seewer Suzuki World MX2
97 Michael Ivanov Vamo Honda
98 Bas Vaessen Suzuki World MX2
107 Lars Van Berkel Vamo Honda
119 Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK
134 Liam Knight Dyer & Butler Kawasaki
171 Dexter Douglas SJP Moto Husqvarna
199 Lars Griekspoor Husqvarna
201 Zachary Pichon Suzuki World MX2
303 Jake Millward Verde Sports Racing KTM
360 Nathan Dixon RFX KTM
426 Conrad Mewse Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
575 Taylor Hammal Dyer & Butler Kawasaki
616 Donny van Wessel Van Wessel Racing Kawasaki
751 Joe Jeffries MX Auto`s/Gabriel Insulation Services KTM
811 Adam Sterry Monster Energy CLS Kawasaki
919 Ben Watson Hitachi KTM UK

MXY2 Entry List – 08.09.17

MXY2
No Name Machine
9 Jake Curtis-Stevens DSC Cornwall Kawasaki
12 Mack Bowense GL12 KTM Racing
14 Arthur Williams Middlesex MX/Rip & Roll Kawasaki
19 Lewis Hall Team Green UK/Monster Energy/6T9 Kawasaki
26 Callum Crossland Eurotek/N Gage Suspension & Tuning KTM
29 Keenan Hird Craigs M/Cycles/Team Green Kawasaki
44 Keelan Southwood St Blazey MX Husqvarna
48 Adam Collings Hardcore Vega Solutions KTM
49 Andrew Pohlen Planet Advanced Suspension Husqvarna
52 Harry Foster Dave Clarke Racing KTM
61 Tom Grimshaw HCR/Putoline/Apico Factory Racing/DBC Yamaha
66 Jake Parker DSC Cornwall Kawasaki
72 Joe Cadwallader Fox/Rock Oil/Husqvarna UK
74 Jacob Hatch Kawasaki
75 Frazer Hatch Kawasaki
82 Charlie Cole Husky Sport Husqvarna
83 Matt Maxted Delicious Racewear/Milk Run MX Yamaha
98 Marshall Smith TM
100 Seth Moir Dyce Carriers Ltd KTM
113 Charlie Wood
115 James Angel JKJ Racing Husqvarna
138 Kathryn Booth Phoenix Tools/Honda Vision MX
150 Aaron Patstone L & D Supplies/Team Parklane KTM
199 Jake Edey Gear4/Mtech Tuning/Motul/Shift/Rip`n`Roll KTM
211 Kyde Marlow Lombard Express Suzuki
231 Rory Jones J4M54/Serchem/T Loveday/Obedits/610 KTM
365 Sam Nunn RFX/FTR/GMX/Lings Husqvarna
414 Harrison Buckley CF Racing Husqvarna
500 Dane Clarke Reeves Qualitech Enviromental SVS/RDH Building SVS KTM
575 Declan Hunter RSS Race Suspension/7T Racing KTM
663 John McKenzie DBMX Racing/TWS KTM
712 Josh Peters Cab Screens Husqvarna
800 Lewis Taylor Wakefield Pallets/Team Tee Bee Husqvarna
821 Pat Gilligan RFX KTM
844 Harvey Thomas Lings Honda
912 Joel Rizzi RFX KTM
Howard Wainwright
Gregor Campbell
Max Ingham
Brad Thornhill